Custom Ultrasonic Rod Transducer Manufacturer - Quanxin Ultrasonic
✖️

FREE Consultation


✖️

Talk About Your Needs

Whether you have specific selections & needs or want professional guidance for product selection, Quanxin Ultrasonic is always ready to support with quick responses!


CUSTOM ULTRASONIC ROD TRANSDUCER

Custom Ultrasonic Rod Transducer

Ultrasonic rod transducers are the best choice for cleaning the oil, rust & scale inside the hard-to-reach interior of metal tubes with its cylinder formation. They will less likely be restricted by the influence of the volume of solutions & tanks and temperature differences, so the output power is always steady.

Besides, they are also frequently found in pharmaceutical and chemical industries for experiments & with strong capacities in accelerating the reaction of chemicals and extracting oil components & diesel.

Quanxin Ultrasonic, as a professional provider of ultrasonic transducers, will help you custom the suitable titanium alloy and stainless steel ultrasonic rod transducers with required voltage & flange sizes according to your special purposes & financial plan.

• 360° Cleaning: There are no dead spots in cleaning because the ultrasonic waves radiate in all directions along the rods, washing all the surface & even corners in your tanks.

• Best Solutions For Demanding Tasks: In cylindrical formation, our rods are the ideal choice for the cleaning of the hard-to-reach inners of tubes & sewage treatment. Besides, the titanium alloy used for our featured rod transducers featuring excellent resistance to corrosion & heat & pressure enables the normal and continuous operation at temperatures up to 130°C.

• More Economical Option: Rod transducers have advantages of the low loss of efficiency & more power, which reduce the wash-cycle time. They also require less time & space for maintenance and installation, improving your production efficiency & bring you more profits.

  • Titanium alloy ultrasonic rod transducer

    Titanium Alloy Ultrasonic Rod Transducer

    High strength, excellent resistence to corrosion & high teamperature below 130℃ for wide range of application.

  • Stainless steel ultrasonic rod transducer

    Stainless Steel Ultrasonic Rod Transducer

    More economic for work in normal conditions.

Specification

Titanium Alloy Ultrasonic Rod Transducer

 

TypePower

(W)

FrequencyDiameterLength
QUETS200200w20k-40k52mm180mm
QUETS300300w300mm
QUETS700700w550mm
QUETS10001000w750mm
QUETS15001500w1000mm
QUETS20002000w1520mm

 

Stainless Steel Ultrasonic Rod Transducer

 

ModelFrequency

(kHZ)

Power

(W)

Length

(mm)

Diameter

(mm)

Static Capacity

(pF±10%)

QUET50015-2850014050-5515800
QUET1000110062013800
QUET1200120079013800
QUET1300130095713800
QUET15001500112313800
QUET200020001300132000